Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside

Capryl Glucoside is a, natural, non-ionic surfactant, ideal for all foaming and cleansing products. Our Capryl Glucoside, obtained from renewable raw materials, is a combination of plant based fatty alcohols (coconut c8-16) and glucose (corn starch). Decyl Glucoside is a mild surfactant and because it does not dry it is ideal for the formulation of personal hygiene and toiletry cosmetics.


“I used the stretch Mark cream since the beginning of my pregnancy I was prone to stretch marks I had…”

~Michelle-Ochoa